PDA

View Full Version : save as drop down menu



rtpguy5
02-21-2008, 11:41 PM
Is there anyway to add locations to the menu? I get tired of saving text files to the documents folder and then having to go into the folder later to file it in the correct sub folder.

Lips2000
02-22-2008, 12:59 AM
Sure thing.

See that little arrow pointing down to the right of the text box where the filename goes? Click it!

Mark

rtpguy5
02-22-2008, 02:09 AM
Thanks for the help,saves me a lot of time.