Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1

    Member Since
    Jan 10, 2012
    Access Control - Time Capsule
    I have bridged my westell 327W router to time capsule. I have my IMAC, windows laptop, and xbox hopefully connected to time capsule. However, when I put on access controls, i.e. times, it does not seem to work correctly. Is it associated with the bridge somehow. Also, I do not appear to be able to use safari to connect to the router web site to check my settings to ensure it is set up wired and not wireless. Any ideas

  2. #2

    chscag's Avatar
    Member Since
    Jan 23, 2008
    Fort Worth, Texas
    27" iMac i5, 3.2 GHz, iPad 3, iPhone 5c, iPhone 6+, 3 iPods, El Capitan
    Please do not double post. Give some time for your post to appear in the forum. The dupe has been deleted.


Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. cannot access back up on Time Capsule
    By TrafficAct_Digi in forum OS X - Operating System
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-27-2012, 06:28 PM
  2. Access Time Capsule
    By tigercat in forum Other Hardware and Peripherals
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-29-2011, 12:53 PM
  3. Help with access to Time Capsule away from home
    By north_guy in forum Internet, Networking, and Wireless
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 04-11-2011, 03:36 PM
  4. Time Capsule Desktop Icons and Access
    By MorgansDaddi00 in forum Internet, Networking, and Wireless
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-11-2009, 07:55 PM
  5. Access Time Capsule Outside LAN
    By benny2168 in forum Internet, Networking, and Wireless
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-31-2008, 10:57 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts