PDA

View Full Version : downloads to Aperture



branthunter
03-17-2016, 09:31 PM
When I put a camera SDHC chip in the chip reader of my late 2009 iMac running on Yosemite it starts to download the images but then hangs up. Also, the images it does display are random selections from the chip content rather than being in order. If I eject and try again it will download a different # of images before it hangs up. Is there a button I can push or is the trouble deeper?

BrianMinn
09-27-2016, 09:02 PM
When I put a camera SDHC chip in the chip reader of my late 2009 iMac running on Yosemite it starts to download the images but then hangs up. Also, the images it does display are random selections from the chip content rather than being in order. If I eject and try again it will download a different # of images before it hangs up. Is there a button I can push or is the trouble deeper?


Don't have an answer for you, but did you just try to copy them to a computer folder, and import to Aperture from that folder?